Breaking news
Kent Vital resigns from Freedom Party updated 2 days, 6 hours ago

Floyd Reifer (CCC) has scored 6,667 runs and requires 333 to become the first player to score 7,000 in the Regional 4-Day Tournament

Devon Smith has scored 5,951 runs and requires 49 to become the third player overall and the first from Windward Islands to score 6,000 in the Regional 4-Day Tournament

Shivnarine Chanderpaul has scored 4,618 runs and requires 382 to become first player from Guyana to score 5,000 in the Regional 4-Day Tournament

Narsingh Deonarine has scored 4,437 runs and requires 563 to become first player from Guyana to score 5,000 in the Regional 4-Day Tournament

Dave Bernard Jr has scored 3,869 runs and requires 131 to become the fourth player from Jamaica to score 4,000 in the Regional 4-Day Tournament

Lendl Simmons has scored 3,510 runs and requires 490 to become the third player from Trinidad & Tobago to score 4,000 in the Regional 4-Day Tournament

Shane Shillingford has 289 wickets and requires 11 to become the second player to capture 300 in the Regional 4-Day Tournament

Ryan Austin has taken 278 wickets and requires 22 to capture 300 in the Regional 4-Day Tournament

Nikita Miller has taken 266 wickets and requires 34 to capture 300 in the Regional 4-Day Tournament

Dave Bernard Jr has taken 190 wickets and requires 10 to capture 200 in the Regional 4-Day Tournament, becoming the third player to complete the double of 2,000 runs and 200 wickets

Results of matches

ROUND 1

Friday, February 28 to Monday, March 3

Windward Islands beat Barbados by 9 wickets – Beausejour Cricket Ground, St. Lucia

Jamaica beat Guyana by 7 wickets – Sabina Park, Jamaica

Saturday, March 1 to Tuesday, March 4

Leeward Islands beat Combined Campuses & Colleges by 72 runs – Warner Park, St. Kitts

Schedule of matches

(All scheduled start times are local times; NOTE–Jamaica is 1 hour behind the Eastern Caribbean)

Round 2

Friday, March 7 to Monday, March 10

Trinidad & Tobago vs Windward Islands – Queen's Park Oval, Trinidad (10 am daily)

Guyana vs Barbados – Guyana National Stadium, Guyana (3 pm daily)

Leeward Islands vs Jamaica – Warner Park, St. Kitts (3 pm daily)

ROUND 3

Thursday, March 13 to Sunday, March 16

Guyana vs Windward Islands – Guyana National Stadium (10 am daily)

Friday, March 14 to Monday, March 17

Combined Campuses & Colleges vs Barbados – Three Ws Oval, Barbados (3 pm daily)

Trinidad & Tobago vs Leeward Islands – Queen's Park Oval (3 pm daily)

ROUND 4

Friday, March 21 to Monday, March 24

Combined Campuses & Colleges vs Guyana – Three Ws Oval (3 pm daily)

Jamaica vs Windward Islands – Sabina Park (10 am daily)

Barbados vs Trinidad & Tobago – Kensington Oval, Barbados (10 am daily)

ROUND 5

Friday, March 28 to Monday, March 31

Jamaica vs Barbados – Sabina Park (10 am daily)

Trinidad & Tobago vs Combined Campuses & Colleges – Queen's Park Oval (3 pm daily)

Windward Islands vs Leeward Islands – Queen's Park, Grenada (10 am daily)

ROUND 6

Friday, April 4 to Monday, April 7

Trinidad & Tobago vs Jamaica – Queen's Park Oval (3 pm daily)

Windward Islands vs Combined Campuses & Colleges – Arnos Vale Multiplex, St. Vincent (10 am daily)

Leeward Islands vs Guyana – Vivian Richards Cricket Ground, Antigua (10 am daily)

ROUND 7

Friday, April 11 to Monday, April 14

Guyana vs Trinidad & Tobago – Guyana National Stadium (10 am daily)

Leeward Islands vs Barbados – Vivian Richards Cricket Ground (3 pm daily)

Combined Campuses & Colleges vs Jamaica – Three Ws Oval (10 am daily)

SEMIFINALS

Saturday, April 19 to Tuesday, April 22

Semi-final 1: 1st vs 4th – To be hosted in the territory of 1st

Semi-final 2: 2nd vs 3rd – To be hosted in the territory of 2nd

THE FINAL

Friday, April 25 to Monday, April 28

Winner Semi-final 1 vs Winner Semi-final 2 – To be hosted by higher placed team from the preliminary round